English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Hickey's tree-clubmoss [correct]; Hickey's clubmoss [correct]; intermediate ground-pine [correct]; equal-leaved ground-pine [correct]; Pennsylvania clubmoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode de Hickey [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.