English (Chemistry)
Hickman-Hinkle column [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
colonne Hickman-Hinkle [feminine noun]; colonne de Hickman-Hinkle [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.