English (Floors and Ceilings)
hinged ceiling
OBS: ... it is a large parallelepiped with a hinged ceiling whose height can be adjusted...
French (Planchers et plafonds)
plafond articulé [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] un grand parallélépipède, à plafond articulé et hauteur réglable [...]