English (Plumbing Fixtures)
lever operated self-closing stop
OBS: Bedpan cleanser with wall mounted mixing valve-double hinged pedals-integral stops-volume control valve-supply elbow with clamp-heavy black hose with lever operated self-closing stop, insulated handle and no-drip nozzle-exposed backflow preventer.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
robinet d'arrêt à levier-ressort
OBS: Rince-bassine avec robinet-mélangeur mural - pédales à double charnière - robinets d'arrêt intégrés - contrôle de volume - coude d'alimentation avec attache pour gicleur - boyau avec robinet d'arrêt à levier-ressort, manette isolée et gicleur - ensemble anti-retour apparent.