English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
captive hinged closure [correct]
DEF: A cap which is attached to its container by means of a hinge.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
bouchon captif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouchage composé d'une capsule dont la particularité est d'être reliée au contenant à l'aide d'une charnière.