English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
stormshutter [correct]
DEF: Heavy hinged cover for protection against blows from the sea.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
tape de tempête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couvercle lourd sur charnières assurant une protection contre les coups de mer.