English (Shipbuilding)
hinged port cover [correct]
OBS: hinged port cover : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
tape pivotante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tape pivotante : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.