English (Restaurant Equipment)
tilting frying pan [correct]; tilting fry pan [correct]; tilting skillet [correct]; tilt skillet [correct]
DEF: Rectangular pan with gas or electric heated flat bottom, pouring lip and hinged cover. Floor-mounted on a tubular stand or wall-mounted on brackets with in-wall steel carriers. A small electric pan may be table-mounted on legs.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
poêle à frire basculante [correct, feminine noun]; poêle basculante [correct, feminine noun]