English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
hinged derail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hinged derail : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
dérailleur à charnière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dérailleur à charnière : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.