English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
hopper frame [correct]
DEF: A window frame having one or more upper sashes hinged at the bottoms and opening inward.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
châssis à soufflet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis fixé à sa traverse inférieure et basculant vers l'intérieur.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
bastidor de ventanillo [correct, masculine noun]; bastidor basculante hacia adentro [correct, masculine noun]