English (Locks and Locksmithing)
pendent pull
OBS: the hinged handle hangs free and is fastened from the inside.
French (Serrurerie)
poignée pendante
OBS: poignée à charnière qui pend librement à l'extérieur d'une porte tout en étant fixée à l'intérieur de celle-ci.