English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
pipeline swivel joint [correct]
DEF: Hinged or flexible joint of separate elements of the pipeline.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
joint mobile de la conduite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accouplement flexible ou articulation de certains éléments de la conduite.