English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
hinged panel [officially approved]
OBS: hinged panel : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
panneau à charnière [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau à charnière : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.