English (Ship and Boat Parts)
hinged rudder [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
gouvernail à aiguillots [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.