English (Home Furniture)
snap table; tip-up table
DEF: A tripod table with a hinged oval, circular or octagonal top that snaps back or folds back when not in use.
French (Mobilier domestique)
table à plateau rond [feminine noun]
CONT: La table à plateau rond qui se dresse verticalement lorsqu'on le désire.