English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
ordinary rectangular ships’ window [correct]
DEF: ISO standardized type of an opening hinged or non-opening ships’ rectangular window.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
fenêtre rectangulaire de type courant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenêtre rectangulaire, ouvrant à charnières ou fixe, répondant à une norme ISO.