English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry; Cosmetology)
nutty odor [correct]
OBS: Nutty is an odor of crunched nuts with a hint of oiliness.
OBS: Term and observation taken from an in-house vocabulary prepared by the translation service of Avon.
French (Parfumerie; Cosmétologie)
odeur noisetée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Noisetée. Une odeur de noix écrasées avec un soupçon d'huile.
OBS: Terme et contexte tirés d'un vocabulaire maison du service de traduction de la compagnie Avon.