English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
Hinton diagram [correct]
DEF: Compact graphic display of activations or weights for a layer of a network.
OBS: Weights are represented by small rectangles whose sizes are proportional to the weights; negative values are shown in black, positive values in white.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
schéma de Hinton [correct]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.