English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
Foothills Gas Development Project [correct]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Names and locations of projects for which environmental impact statements [EIS] were formally reviewed.
OBS: April 1980. LOCATION : South of Hinton, Alberta.... under construction.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
projet d'exploitation gazière de Foothills [masculine noun]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Noms et emplacements des projets dont les énoncés d'incidences environnementales [EIE] ont été officiellement examinés.