English (Artificial Intelligence)
dynamically programmable connection [correct]; programmable connection [correct]
CONT: Hinton proposed the use of a set of mapping units which act to switch on what amounts to dynamically programmable connections from the retinocentric units to the canonical units.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connexion programmable [correct, feminine noun]; connexion programmable dynamiquement [feminine noun]
CONT: Neuro-ordinateurs VLSI. Une des puces développées par AT&T comporte 54 neurones analogiques (amplificateurs) en technologie VLSI CMOS, avec 2916 connexions programmables, dont les valeurs sont stockées en RAM.