English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
sleek styling [correct]
CONT: Fall 1996 activewear will be marked by a sophisticated approach to dressing... sleek styling, unique fabrics and compelling color combinations that create a blend of vintage undertones with hints of future direction... Colors are anchored in neutral shades of tan, black and ecru. pattern play is minimal, comprised mostly of stripes.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités); Mode)
style fluide [correct, masculine noun]; style mou [correct, masculine noun]; style «policé» [correct, masculine noun]