English (Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
sweet and sour product [correct]
CONT: The... recipe combines the fruit with brandy vinegar and sugar, producing a sweet and sour product with light hints of mint.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
produit aigre-doux [correct, masculine noun]