English (Artificial Intelligence; Games and Toys (General); Board Games; Mathematics)
optimal move [correct]
CONT: If the student asks for help, provide several levels of hints : Delineate the space of possible moves at this point in the game.... Select the optimal move and tell the student why it is.... Describe how to make that optimal move.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Jeux sur plateaux; Mathématiques)
coup optimal [correct, masculine noun]