English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
didactic decision [correct]
DEF: Decisions made in an ITS that explicitly represents and manipulates its pedagogical activities, such as sequencing and intervening in different forms, for example, hints, advice, correction, and demonstration.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
décision didactique [correct, feminine noun]