English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities)
shoulder strap [correct]
CONT: Padded shoulder straps and a padded hip belt are essential.
OBS: On a knapsack.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques)
courroie d'épaules [feminine noun]