English (North American Football)
double team block; double team blocking
CONT: A double team block with one lineman being the post blocker and another lineman being the driver.
OBS: The lead blocker steps with his right foot and makes contact with a straight shoulder block by pushing off from his left foot. His target should be his opponent's hip.
French (Football nord-américain)
bloc deux contre un [masculine noun]; blocage à deux [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce bloc est habituellement conçu pour les jeux à l'intérieur du bloqueur afin de créer une ouverture oblique à travers la ligne de mêlée. «A», le principal bloqueur, réalise un bloc de front contre son opposant direct, tandis que «B», posté à l'extérieur de ce défensif, effectue contre lui un bloc de pression.