English (Orthoses; Prostheses)
polycentric hip joint [correct]
CONT: Hip disarticulation prosthesis with a polycentric hip joint, torqueabsorbing unit, polycentric knee, and multi axis foot.
French (Orthèses; Prothèses)
articulation de hanche polycentrique [feminine noun]