English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Thomas’ sign [correct]
DEF: With the patient supine, the sound leg is fully flexed at the hip : if the painful leg rises from the bed the sign is positive of hip-joint disease.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Thomas [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
signo de Thomas [correct, masculine noun]