English (Orthoses)
Pavlik harness [correct]
CONT: The Pavlik harness is a commonly used method of treating early diagnosed hip dislocation. Attached to and forming part of the harness are molded boots which hold feet securely.
French (Orthèses)
attelle de Pavlik [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons exclu de cette étude l'utilisation des attelles de Petit dans le traitement de hanches stables mais dysplasiques ou comme relais d'autres méthodes thérapeutiques (harnais de Pavlik, traction, plâtre).