English (Animal Diseases)
dropped hip [correct]; hip down [correct]
DEF: The permanent result of a fracture of the hip.
French (Maladies des animaux)
hanche coulée [correct, feminine noun]; effort de la hanche [masculine noun]; effort de la cuisse [masculine noun]; entorse coxo-fémorale [feminine noun]; entorse de la hanche [feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation résultant d'une fracture.