English (Muscles and Tendons)
hip flexor
CONT: -the hip flexors (there are two of them) attach to the front of the spine, run across the pelvis and attach to the top of the thigh bone. They aid in locomotion.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle fléchisseur de la hanche [masculine noun]