English (Baseball and Softball)
batting average [correct]; hitting average [correct]; batting percentage [correct]; hit batting average
DEF: Average obtained by dividing the number of hits by the number of official appearances at bat.
OBS: "Hitted" instead of "hit" was found in source.
French (Baseball et softball)
moyenne au bâton [correct, feminine noun]; moyenne offensive [correct, feminine noun]; puissance de frappe [correct, feminine noun]; moyenne de puissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du nombre de coups sûrs au nombre de présences officielles au bâton pour un joueur donné.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
promedio del bateo [correct, masculine noun]; promedio para el que batea
OBS: "Batean" en vez de "batea" se encuentra en la fuente.