English (Racquet Sports)
stringing pattern [correct]; string pattern [correct]
CONT: Stringing Pattern. The hitting surface must be flat. The strings are woven in a uniform pattern and are threaded through holes in the racket frame. String patterns are open or dense, i. e. large or small squares.
French (Sports de raquette)
cordage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Cordage» : terme polysémique même dans le monde du tennis.
CONT: Le cordage doit être régulier. Les cordes sont tissées uniformément et sont enfilées dans les trous de cadre. L'écartement du cordage est plus ou moins large.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
dibujo del encordado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dibujo del encordado. La superficie de impacto debe ser plana. Las cuerdas forman un tejido uniforme, pasando a través de los orificios del marco. Su dibujo varía, pudiendo ser más abierto o más denso.