English (Curling)
take-out team [correct]; takeout team [correct]
DEF: A team of curlers who prefers take-out deliveries to other types of plays to score points; a team whose curlers excel in this type of delivery.
OBS: take-out : The removal of an opponent's rock from play by hitting it with a rock delivered with sufficient weight and momentum to do so.
French (Curling)
équipe qui favorise les sorties [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe de curleurs, curleuses, qui préfère les lancers de sortie à d'autres jeux pour marquer des points; équipe dont les membres excellent à ce type de lancers.
OBS: sortie : Retrait du jeu d'une pierre adverse en la frappant avec une pierre lancée avec la pesanteur et l'effet nécessaires pour y parvenir.