English (Curling)
first take-out [correct]; first takeout [correct]
OBS: The first time an opponent’s rock is put out of play by a team or by a curler, in an end or in a game.
OBS: take-out : The removal of an opponent's rock from play by hitting it with a rock delivered with sufficient weight and momentum to do so.
French (Curling)
première sortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La première fois qu'une pierre adverse est mise hors jeu par une équipe ou par un curleur, une curleuse, ou dans une manche ou dans un match.
OBS: sortie : Retrait du jeu d'une pierre adverse en la frappant avec une pierre lancée avec la pesanteur et l'effet nécessaires pour y parvenir.