English (Curling)
final take-out [correct]; final takeout [correct]; last take-out [correct]; last takeout [correct]
DEF: The last rock delivered in a game that had put an opponent’s rock out of the house.
OBS: take-out : The removal of an opponent's rock from play by hitting it with a rock delivered with sufficient weight and momentum to do so.
French (Curling)
dernière sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière pierre lancée dans une partie ayant réussi à expulser une pierre adverse de la maison.
OBS: sortie : Retrait du jeu d'une pierre adverse en la frappant avec une pierre lancée avec la pesanteur et l'effet nécessaires pour y parvenir.