English (Curling)
take-out wanted [correct]; takeout wanted [correct]; take-out called [correct]; takeout called [correct]
DEF: A signal by the skip asking a teammate for the take-out of an opponent’s rock with the next delivery.
OBS: take-out : The removal of an opponent's rock from play by hitting it with a rock delivered with sufficient weight and momentum to do so.
French (Curling)
sortie commandée [correct, feminine noun]; sortie demandée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signal du skip à un équipier demandant la sortie d'une pierre adverse avec le prochain lancer.
OBS: sortie : Retrait du jeu d'une pierre adverse en la frappant avec une pierre lancée avec la pesanteur et l'effet nécessaires pour y parvenir.