English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Luish [correct]; Luwian [correct]; Luite [correct]; Luvian [correct]
DEF: An extinct ancient Anatolian language spoken by the Luwian. This language is known from cuneiform texts found at the Hittite capital, Bogazkoy.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
luwian [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue aujourd'hui éteinte, parlée en Anatolie par les Luwian. Cette langue est connue grâce aux textes en cunéiforme trouvés dans la capitale hittite de Bogazkoy.