English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Indo-European languages [correct]
DEF: Family of languages spoken in most of Europe and areas of European settlement and in much of Southwest and South Asia. It includes Italic, Slavic, Baltic, Hellenic, Celtic, Germanic, Indo-Iranian, Spanish, Russian, Albanian, Lithuanian, Armenian, Persian, Hindi and Hittite.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langues indo-européenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille de langues parlées en Europe et également au sud et au sud ouest de l'Asie. Elle comprend l'italique, le slave, le baltique, l'hellénistique, le celte, le germanique, l'indo-iranien, l'espagnol, le russe, l'albanais, le lituanien, l'arménien, le persan, le hindi et le hittite.