English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hittite [correct]
DEF: The most important of the extinct Indo-European languages of Anatolia closely related to Luwian, Lydian Lycian and Palaic. It is preserved in cuneiform inscriptions of the second millennium B.C. and was spoken by members of the aboriginal population of the ancient city or country of Khatti in eastern Asia Minor.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hittite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-européenne autrefois parlée par les Hittites en Anatolie, Asie Mineure (II millénaire avant Jésus-Christ) Elle était écrite en écriture cunéiforme.