English (Urban Sociology; Social Problems)
urban poor [correct]
CONT: The list of vulnerable groups in Nepal includes landless peasants, small farmers, freed bonded labourers, urban poor, Dalits, indigenous peoples, refugees and people living with HIV/AIDS.
French (Sociologie urbaine; Problèmes sociaux)
citadin pauvre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi eux figurent, au Népal, les paysans sans terre, les petits fermiers, les travailleurs asservis qui ont été affranchis, les citadins pauvres, les Dalits, les autochtones, les réfugiés et les personnes atteintes du VIH/SIDA.