English (Immunology; Viral Diseases)
HIV-antibody-positive person [correct]; HIV positive person [correct]
CONT: Antibody positivity is not synonymous with having AIDS. However, by current estimate, as many as 35 percent of HIV-antibody-positive persons may experience progression to AIDS over 6 to 8 years.
French (Immunologie; Maladies virales)
personne séropositive pour le VIH [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Enfermedades víricas)
persona con prueba de anticuerpos contra el VIH positiva [feminine noun]
DEF: [Persona cuyo] resultado positivo de una prueba de [VIH] sugiere que [...] está infectada por el VIH [...]