English (Human Diseases; Blood)
pathogenesis of disease
OBS: HIV disease.
French (Maladies humaines; Sang)
pathogénie de l'infection [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Vocabulaire du SIDA.
OBS: Pathogénie de l'infection au VIH.