English (Work Clothes; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Protection of Life)
lab coat [correct]
OBS: Protective clothing used when obtaining specimens from persons with HIV infection.
French (Vêtements de travail; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Sécurité des personnes)
sarrau de laboratoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vêtement de protection.