English (Cancers and Oncology)
opportunistic tumor [correct]
CONT: Opportunistic tumors, like opportunistic infection, occur primarily in people with weakened immune systems. In people with HIV infection, the major opportunistic tumors are Kaposi's sarcoma and certain types of lymphoma.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
tumeur opportuniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines tumeurs opportunistes sont apparues à faveur de l'expansion de la contamination hétérosexuelle du VIH. C'est le cas des cancers du col utérin liés à la présence de papillomavirus humain (PHV) dont la prolifération est favorisée par le déficit immunitaire.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
tumor oportunista [masculine noun]