English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
nonparenteral [correct]
OBS: One other case of HIV infection by a nonparenteral route may have occurred in an English woman who provided home nursing care to a patient who was diagnosed with AIDS at postmortem.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
non parentéral [correct]
OBS: L'infection à VIH d'une Anglaise qui soignait à domicile un sujet chez qui le SIDA a été diagnostiqué à l'autopsie constitue peut-être un autre cas de transmission non parentérale.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.