English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
treatment protocol [correct]
CONT: A treatment protocol that intermittently decreased T cells activation might prevent HIV from being integrated and so prolong the asymptomatic phase of the infection.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
protocole thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mesures de la charge virale constituent une méthode valable pour évaluer l'efficacité d'un protocole thérapeutique.