English (Medication)
vaginal viricide [correct]
CONT: In the 1980s, scientists discovered that N-9 kills HIV in laboratory tests. It soon became the leading contender as a "vaginal viricide" to join condoms, which are still unpopular in many cultures, in the battle against HIV infection.
French (Médicaments)
virucide vaginal [masculine noun]
CONT: Il a fallu attendre la dernière manifestation pour constater que la recherche de virucides vaginaux a été négligée à l'extrême.