English (Work Clothes; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Protection of Life)
disposable plastic apron [correct]
OBS: Protective clothing used when obtaining specimens from persons with HIV infection.
French (Vêtements de travail; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Sécurité des personnes)
tablier jetable de plastique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vêtement de protection.