English (Medication)
nonoxynol-9 [correct]
DEF: One type of spermicide that researchers tested in lab and found could kill off HIV in the test tube.
French (Médicaments)
nonoxynol-9 [correct]
CONT: Crème vaginale : Nonoxynol-9 à 5% dans une base crème miscible avec l'eau, d'un pH de 4,5.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
nonoxinol 9 [masculine noun]
OBS: Espermicida.