English (Special-Language Phraseology; Human Diseases; Immunology)
HIV transmission by anal intercourse
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Maladies humaines; Immunologie)
transmission du VIH par relations anales [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Vocabulaire du SIDA [syndrome d'immunodéficience acquis] - Terminologie.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Enfermedades humanas; Inmunología)
transmisión del VIH mediante relaciones anales [feminine noun]; transmisión del VIH por relación anal [feminine noun]; transmisión del VIH a través de relaciones anales [feminine noun]