English (Immunology)
HIV vaccine [correct]
CONT: vaccines : Vaccines are being tested as treatments for people who are HIV+. From all studies conducted to date, HIV vaccines appear to be safe in HIV+ people. At this time it is not known if they are effective treatments. The vaccine cannot give you HIV
French (Immunologie)
vaccin anti-HIV [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna contra el VIH [feminine noun]
OBS: [Actualmente], se trabaja en cinco tipos de estrategias para la elaboración de una vacuna contra el VIH: subunidades recombinantes, péptidos sintéticos, vectores virales, antiidiotipos y virus (que pueden ser atenuados, muertos o fragmentados).