English (Viral Diseases)
HIV-1 [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Maladies virales)
VIH-1 [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas)
VIH-1 [masculine noun]
OBS: Virus de la inmunodeficiencia humana que se presenta preponderantemente en América y Europa.