English (Medication)
Ro 31-8959 [correct]
CONT: A HIV-infected cell culture was treated with the specific HIV proteinase inhibitor Ro 31-8959 for three months to analyse the antiviral effect and possible cytotoxicity of the drug in long-term treatment.
French (Médicaments)
RO 31-8959 [correct]
CONT: Les inhibiteurs sont aujourd'hui entrés dans une phase de développement clinique: Hoffman-La Roche effectue un essai de phase I/II avec son produit (RO 31-8959) auprès des malades du sida en Grande-Bretagne et en France.