English (Clinical Psychology)
psychological approach [correct]
CONT: Psychological approach to AIDS patients … Experience with individual psychotherapy with AIDS patients suggests more psychological attention beginning from diagnosis, passing through the evolutive and terminal phases of the disease and making use of these means as preventive tools with those HIV-infected though assymptomatic. Group psychotherapy may be another means able to attend to the internees demand. The understanding of these patients life dimensions can be another contribution for the improving of hospital attendance.
French (Psychologie clinique)
approche psychologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’approche psychologique plus efficace que la médication pour le traitement à long terme de l’insomnie. […] les résultats d’une vaste étude [...] démontre que le traitement psychologique, ou thérapie cognitive comportementale (TCC), donne de meilleurs résultats à long terme que la médication dans le traitement de l’insomnie chronique.