English (Epidemiology)
transmission rate [correct]
CONT: The vertical transmission rate from HIV-positive mothers to their children [varies]
French (Épidémiologie)
taux de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le taux de transmission verticale du VIH des mères séropositives à leurs enfants varie [...]