English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
hole-type nozzle [correct]; multiple hole nozzle [correct]; multi-hole nozzle [correct]; holes injector [correct]
DEF: Nozzle with one or more injection/spray holes and a needle which does not affect hole area. These are commonly termed single or multi-hole nozzles.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
injecteur à trous [correct, masculine noun]; injecteur à plusieurs trous [correct, masculine noun]; injecteur à trous multiples [correct, masculine noun]; injecteur à trou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Injecteur avec un ou plusieurs trous d'injection et dont l'aiguille n'affecte pas la section de passage. On les appelle en général injecteurs monotrous ou multitrous.