English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake chamber boot; push rod boot
OBS: Prevents dirt or snow from entering brake chamber et the push rod hole.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
soufflet de tige de poussoir [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé