English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European shot-hole borer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Scolytidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
xylébore disparate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Scolytidae.