English (Cycling)
hole shot [correct]
DEF: The first rider to take the lead out of the starting gate.
OBS: In a BMX [bicycle motocross] race.
French (Cyclisme)
hole shot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Premier pilote à prendre la tête à la grille de départ.
OBS: Dans une course de BMX [bicross].
Spanish (Ciclismo)
hole shot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Primer ciclista que toma la delantera desde la parrilla de salida.
OBS: En una carrera de BMX.