English (Seismic Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration)
seismic shot hole log [correct]; seismic shot-hole log [correct]; seismic shot hole log record [correct]
French (Prospection sismique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
diagraphie de forage sismique [correct, feminine noun]; diagraphie sismique de forage [correct, feminine noun]; diagraphie de trous de prospection sismique [correct, feminine noun]