English (Garden and Outdoor Furniture; Table Linen)
centre hole for umbrella [correct]; hole for umbrella [correct, see observation]
CONT: Contour-fitted patio table cover. Heavy duty vinyl. With centre hole for umbrella.
OBS: The hole is usually in the centre of the table and thus, of the table cover.
French (Mobilier de jardin; Linge de table)
perforation au centre pour parasol [correct, feminine noun]; perforation pour parasol [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Table percée pour parasol; trou de 1 1/2" pour mât de parasol.
OBS: Table ronde : perforation centrale pour le parasol.