English (Games and Toys (General); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
Christmas cracker [correct]; holiday cracker [correct]; cracker [correct]
DEF: A paper cylinder both ends of which are pulled, especially at Christmas, making a sharp noise and releasing a small toy ...
CONT: Holiday crackers are festive table decorations that make a snapping sound when pulled open, and often contain a small gift and a joke.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
diablotin [correct, masculine noun]; pétard de Noël [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit pétard enroulé dans une papillote avec un bonbon et une devise.
Spanish (Juegos y juguetes (Generalidades); Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias))
sorpresa navideña [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tubito con decoración navideña que contiene un pequeño regalo sorpresa y que se abre al tirar dos personas de sus extremos.