English (Tourism (General))
adventure trip [correct]
CONT: Alternatively, the adventure trip can be a total contrast with the everyday life of the tourist. Adventure tourism organizations also have to recognize that there are 'shades’ of adventure tourist, from the occasional participant in a particular type of activity to those who seek adventure in every moment of every holiday they take.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
voyage découverte [correct, masculine noun]