English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
Christmas party [correct, noun]
CONT: The Christmas season is a time of joy, giving, and togetherness. Hosting or attending a Christmas party can be one of the highlights of the holiday season, but it also comes with certain responsibilities.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
fête de Noël [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fête de Noël est une célébration traditionnelle qui a lieu à la fin de l'année dans de nombreuses entreprises, organisations et familles.