English (Employment Benefits)
school holiday maintenance [correct]
DEF: Compensation to an employee for the costs of maintaining, during a school holiday recess, a dependent student who is attending an education institution away from the post at the primary and/or secondary level.
French (Avantages sociaux)
entretien durant les vacances scolaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indemnisation des frais d'entretien de l'élève ou étudiant à charge, en congé scolaire, et qui fréquente un établissement d'enseignement primaire ou secondaire situé loin de la mission de l'employé.