English (Air Transport)
holiday class
CONT: ... El Al is lobbying hard for a "holiday class" aboard wide-bodied jets, this effectively being a third-class type of transportation, with passengers supplying their own meals...
French (Transport aérien)
classe vacances [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] El Al entreprend de pressantes démarches en faveur d'une «classe vacances» à bord des avions à réaction gros porteurs, ce qui constituerait en réalité une troisième classe dans laquelle les passagers apporteraient leurs repas [...]