English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Federal Administration)
vacation leave [correct]; annual holidays [correct]; annual leave [correct]; annual vacation [correct]; annual vacation with pay [correct]; holiday with pay [correct]; paid holiday [correct]; vacation with pay [correct]; paid vacation [correct]; vacation [correct]
DEF: Specific periods during which employees are relieved of job obligations without loss of any benefit or privilege of employment, and usually with pay.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration fédérale)
vacances [correct, feminine noun, plural]; vacances payées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; congé annuel [correct, masculine noun]; congé annuel payé [correct, masculine noun]; vacances annuelles payées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; vacances annuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Période de repos annuelle rémunérée, d'une durée déterminée et accordée à tout salarié qui en a acquis le droit selon son temps de service continu chez un même employeur.
OBS: On peut avoir les vacances annuelles, les vacances de Pâques, les vacances du Jour de l'an. Les vacances peuvent être payées ou non.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Administración federal)
vacaciones anuales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; vacaciones pagadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Las vacaciones anuales pagadas se generalizaron en Europa sólo después del final de la segunda guerra mundial.