English (Tourism (General))
North-South tourism [correct]
CONT: Philip English traces Row North-South tourism steadily gained in importance in the 1960's as tourists and business entrepreneurs showed increasing interest in the Third World destinations and holiday resorts.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
tourisme Nord-Sud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Philip English retrace comment le tourisme Nord-Sud a régulièrement gagné de l'importance dans les années 1960, quand touristes et entrepreneurs ont manifesté un intérêt croissant pour les pays de destination et les lieux de villégiature du tiers-monde.