English (Holidaying)
summer holidays [correct, plural]; summer vacation; summer break
French (Villégiature)
vacances d'été [correct, feminine noun, plural]; vacances estivales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Vacances : Période annuelle d'arrêt du travail coincïdant en partie avec les vacances scolaires (grandes vacances d'été; vacances d'hiver), pendant laquelle un grand nombre de personnes se déplacent.
Spanish (Vacaciones)
vacaciones de verano [correct, feminine noun]