English (Government Contracts)
advertising for tenders [correct]
CONT: Advertising for tenders will be placed at least twice in two local papers no later than 10 days, including holidays, before the deadline for acceptance of bids...
French (Marchés publics)
publicité des soumissions [correct, feminine noun]