English (School and School-Related Administration)
school calendar [correct]; school year calendar
DEF: a calendar of a school year, showing all school functions and teaching days, holidays, etc.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
calendrier scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier de l'année scolaire [masculine noun]; calendrier des élèves [masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau des activités et des vacances de l'année scolaire. Le calendrier scolaire indique, par exemple, les dates des vacances scolaires.