English (School Equipment)
memory aid [correct]
CONT: The monthly planner can be used as a time-bound memory aid, tracking major deadlines and exam dates, appointments, important anniversaries, birthdays, holidays, vacations and so on.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
aide-mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aide-mémoire des 6 étapes à suivre pour mener à terme un projet de recherche d'information.