English (Law of Contracts (common law); Labour and Employment)
additional time allowed [correct]
CONT: [...] when the time period within which an act is to be performed is ten days or less, not including any additional time allowed for in paragraph(c) of this section, intermediate Saturdays, Sundays, and Federal holidays are not included.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Travail et emploi)
délai supplémentaire accordé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'administrateur avise l'agriculteur et chacune des personnes dont le nom est joint à la demande du délai supplémentaire accordé en vertu des paragraphes ...