English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
clearing day [correct]
CONT: Clearing days are defined as being all business days, except Saturdays, and statutory or other legal holidays.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
jour de compensation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les jours de compensation sont définis comme étant tous les jours ouvrables, à l'exception du samedi et des jours fériés.