English (Tourism (General))
tourist season [correct]; visitor season [correct]
CONT: To stagger the tourist season, a number of other actions have been undertaken including :... changing the dates of school holidays....
OBS: visitor season: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
saison touristique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
temporada turística [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando se termina la temporada turística en España cambia el ritmo de vida, los precios y los horarios de trabajo.