English (Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
Sundays and holidays included [correct]; SHINC [correct]
CONT: SHEX and SHINC. These abbreviations apply to the manner in which laytime is calculated and accounted for. The first means "Sundays and holidays excepted". This is one of the exceptions to laytime. The second means "Sundays and holidays included" in the laytime allowed to the charterer. This is less advantageous to him than the first.
French (Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
dimanches et jours de fête inclus [correct]
DEF: Stipulation de charte-partie [...] signifiant que [les dimanches et les jours de fête] comptent dans le décompte des jours de planche utilisés, que l'on ait ou non travaillé.