English (Holidaying; Sociology of Recreation)
staycation [correct]; holistay [correct]
DEF: A period in which an individual or family stays home and participates in leisure activities within driving distance of their home and does not require overnight accommodations.
French (Villégiature; Sociologie des loisirs)
vacances chez soi [correct, feminine noun]; vacances sédentaires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vacaciones; Sociología de la recreación)
vacación en casa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vacación en casa: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el anglicismo "staycation" [es] un término [...] creado por acronomia de "stay" ("quedarse, estar") y "vacation" ("vacaciones"). Su significado es el esperable: pasar las vacaciones en casa o cerca de ella.
OBS: vacación en casa: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.