English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
social media presence [correct]
CONT: In addition to this holistic assessment of the social media presence of the company, it is useful to examine how the company is performing on individual social media platforms.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
présence dans les médias sociaux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
presencia en los medios sociales [correct, feminine noun]