English (Education (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
subject area boundaries [correct]
CONT: An integrated program is one in which the child experiences learning in a holistic way, without the restrictions imposed by subject-area boundaries.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cloisonnement traditionnel des sujets [masculine noun]