English (Sociology of Ideologies)
totalitarian realism
CONT: On closer inspection, however, it seems that Simmel is defending a far more original position that goes beyond "holistic individualism" and "totalitarian realism. "
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
réalisme totalitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le réalisme totalitaire, le comportement est perçu comme le produit des structures sociales caractérisant la société dans sa totalité.