English (Farming Techniques; Organic Farming)
biodynamic agriculture [correct]
DEF: A method of organic farming that treats farms as unified and individual organisms, with an emphasis toward balancing the holistic development and interrelationship of the soil, plants, and animals as a closed, self-nourishing system.
French (Techniques agricoles; Agriculture biologique)
agriculture biodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'agriculture biologique qui met l'accent sur les forces qui régissent les interactions des organismes vivants.