English (Social Organization)
holistic society [correct]
CONT: The history of European culture is marked by a gradual transition from a holistic society(during the Middle Ages) to a society of individuals, and accompanying this transition was the evolution of identity formation characteristic of modernity.
French (Organisation sociale)
société holiste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société au sein de laquelle la totalité sociale et les groupes sociaux (clan, famille, etc.) l'emportent sur l'individu.