English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medical and Hospital Organization)
holistic care [correct]; patient-centred care [correct]; patient-centered care [correct]
DEF: [A model of] care that is respectful and responsive to individual patient preferences, needs and values.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins holistiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins axés sur le patient [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins centrés sur le patient [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Modèle de prestation de soins qui respecte les préférences, les besoins et les valeurs de la personne.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
cuidados holísticos [correct, masculine noun, plural]