English (Management Operations (General); Management Theory)
holistic management system [correct]
CONT: To achieve competitive advantage, executives must design a holistic management system that creates an environment that enables employees to satisfy customers.
OBS: holistic : said of thinking which considers a phenomenon, situation or process as being a total and independent one which, although composed of various inter-related or interdependent components, is greater than merely a sum of its components.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Théories de la gestion)
système de gestion holistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir un avantage concurrentiel, les cadres doivent concevoir un système de gestion holistique qui crée un cadre permettant aux employés de satisfaire la clientèle.